SSA Supplements

Privacy

Policy

Privacy

Policy

Overview

SSA Supplements takes its responsibility seriously in respect of securing the integrity and confidentiality of your personal information shared with us. We will not sell or share personal information or use it in ways different from what is disclosed in this policy.

General Privacy

We may only use your personal details to contact you about matters directly related to our website, social media sites or for the services which we may render to you. Your personal information as provided by you will never be used for marketing purposes outside of our direct services.

Log Files

We use IP addresses to analyse trends, administer the site, track users’ movements, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information.

Cookies

Cookies are little bits of data a web browser uses to keep track of visitor activity. We use “cookies” to “remember” the login details of users who enter the website. A “cookie” is a text file that is placed on your hard drive by a web page server. Each time the browser requests a page from the server, this text is sent back. “Cookies” are not used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. “Cookies” are uniquely assigned to your computer and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. Usage of a “cookie” is in no way linked to any personally identifiable information while on our site.

Links

This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that SSA Supplements is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected on pages of this site.

Security and Data Storage

This website takes every precaution to protect our users’ information online. We also do everything in our power to protect user and client information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job are granted access to personally identifiable information. If a client’s personally identifiable information changes, or if a client no longer desires our service, you can submit the request to update via our contact form on the website.

POPIA Statement

In order to provide our services, there is a required need to collect, use, and store your Personal Information as prescribed by relevant laws for reasons such as:

▪ To conclude the required service and contractual agreement, being the purpose for which you specifically provided the information.

▪ Continued compliance with the obligations created by the conclusion of the original agreement and future services provided.

▪ To maintain our relationship through electronic communication.

In line with the conditions in the Protection of Personal Information Act, 4 of 2013, we:

▪ Accept joint responsibility and accountability with you to responsibly manage and protect your Personal Information when providing services to you

▪ Undertake to receive and process the Personal Information that is necessary for the purpose to assist you with your required services

▪ Undertake to freely confirm what Personal Information we have, to update and correct the Personal Information, and to keep it for no longer than legally required

Contact Us

Phone : 081 052 7042

Email : Marketing@ssasupplemnts.com

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare
Compare ×
Let's Compare! Continue shopping
Shopping cart close